Home > Celebrity > K > Kris Allen > Kris Allen Profile

Kris Allen Profile

Kris Allen

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Kristopher Neil Allen

Birth Date :

June 21, 1985

Birth Place :

Jacksonville, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of "American Idol" 8th season

Kris Allen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Winner of "American Idol" 8th season

Kris Allen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kristopher Neil Allen

Birth Date

June 21, 1985

Birth Place

Jacksonville, Arkansas, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Murrell Taylor Elementary School
  • Attended Fuller Middle School
  • Attended Mills University Studies High School

Kris Allen Family


Father

Neil Allen

Mother

Kimberly

Brother

Daniel (younger)

Spouse

Katy O'Connell Allen (since 26-Sep-08)

Son

Oliver Neil Allen (b. 30-Jul-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kris Allen Pictures


2009 American Music Awards - Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2010 Nomination Announcement Press Conference
Z100's Jingle Ball 2009
Mix 94.1's Pet-A-Palooza
Mix 94.1's Pet-A-Palooza
TeenNick HALO Awards - Red Carpet
TeenNick HALO Awards - Red Carpet
The Trevor Project's 2011 Trevor Live! - Arrivals
Mix 94.1's Pet-A-Palooza