Home > Celebrity > K > Kris Allen > Kris Allen Awards

Kris Allen Awards

Kris Allen

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Kristopher Neil Allen

Birth Date :

June 21, 1985

Birth Place :

Jacksonville, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of "American Idol" 8th season

Billboard Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Christian Song for "Live Like We're Dying"

People's Choice Awards, USA


2010

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Breakout Music Artist

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Reality/Variety Star for American Idol (2009) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kris Allen Pictures


The NARM Music Biz Awards Dinner Party - Arrivals
The Trevor Project's 2011 Trevor Live! - Arrivals
2009 American Music Awards - Arrivals
The NARM Music Biz Awards Dinner Party - Arrivals
TeenNick HALO Awards - Red Carpet
Mix 94.1's Pet-A-Palooza
The Trevor Project's 2011 Trevor Live! - Arrivals
Z100's Jingle Ball 2009
People's Choice Awards 2010 Nomination Announcement Press Conference