Home > Celebrity > K > Keri Russell > Keri Russell Profile

Keri Russell Profile

Keri Russell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Keri Lynn Russell

Birth Date :

March 23, 1976

Birth Place :

Fountain Valley, California

Claim to fame :

As Felicity Porter in TV series "Felicity" (1998-2002)

Keri Russell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Felicity Porter in TV series "Felicity" (1998-2002)

Keri Russell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Keri Lynn Russell

Birth Date

March 23, 1976

Birth Place

Fountain Valley, California

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended Kino Junior High School in Mesa, Arizona
  • Attended Highlands Ranch High School outside Denver, Colorado

Keri Russell Family


Father

David Russell

Mother

Stephanie Stephens

Brother

Todd Russell (older)

Sister

Julie Russell (younger)

Spouse

Shane Deary (carpenter, since 14-Feb-07, separated)

Relation

Joey Lawrence, Tony Lucca (actor, 1991 - 1999), Scott Speedman (actor, 2000 - 2001), Matthew Rhys (actor)

Son

River Russell Deary (b. 9-Jun-07), Willa Lou Deary (g. 27-Des-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Keri Russell Pictures


The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals
Coach, Inc and Friends of The High Line Present The Fourth Annual Summer Party on The High Line
Paley Fest: Made in NY - The Americans
FX Networks Upfront Screening of Fargo - Arrivals
Coach, Inc and Friends of The High Line Present The Fourth Annual Summer Party on The High Line
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards