Home > Celebrity > K > Keir Gilchrist > Keir Gilchrist Filmography

Keir Gilchrist Filmography

Keir Gilchrist

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Keir David Peters Gilchrist

Birth Date :

September 28, 1992

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Josh McKellar in TV series "The Winner" (2007)
The Waiting (2016)


Len and Company InfoLen and Company (2015)
stars as William


It Follows InfoIt Follows (2014)
stars as Paul


Dark Summer InfoDark Summer (2014)
stars as Daniel


Sea of Fire (2014) - TM
stars as Rudy McAllister


Seasick Sailor (2013)
stars as Penna


Delete (2012) - TV
stars as Daniel Gerson


Matty Hanson and the Invisibility Ray (2011)
stars as Matty Hanson


It's Kind of a Funny Story InfoIt's Kind of a Funny Story (2010)
stars as Craig


George Ryga's Hungry Hills (2009)
stars as Snit


Just Peck InfoJust Peck (2009)
stars as Peck


United States of Tara InfoUnited States of Tara (2009) - TV
stars as Marshall Gregson


The Rocker InfoThe Rocker (2008)
stars as Moby Type Kid


The Egg Factory (2008)
stars as Matthew Hanson


Life with Derek (2007) - TV aka Derek
stars as Jamie


Family Guy InfoFamily Guy (2007) - TV
stars as Toby / Kyle (voice)


Dead Silence InfoDead Silence (2007)
stars as Young Henry


The Altar Boy Gang (2007) - TM
stars as Neil


The Winner (2007) - TV
stars as Josh McKellar


A Lobster Tale (2006)
stars as Mike Stanton


Find (2006)
stars as Young Ed


Spoonfed (2006)
stars as Bobby


Horsie's Retreat (2005)
stars as Louie


The Waldo Cumberbund Story (2005)
stars as Young Waldo Cumberbund


Samantha: An American Girl Holiday (2004) - TM
stars as Factory Boy


The Sadness of Johnson Joe Jangles (2004)
stars as Clint the Boy Doctor


Saint Ralph InfoSaint Ralph (2004)
stars as Kid Collins


The Right Way (2004) aka Bonne facon, La (Canada: French title)
stars as Young David


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 24, 2015