Home > Celebrity > K > Katee Sackhoff

Katee Sackhoff

Katee Sackhoff

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Birth Date :

April 08, 1980

Birth Place :

Portland, Oregon, USA

Claim to fame :

As Captain Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace in TV series "Battlestar Galactica" (2004-2009)

Latest News


'Wolf of Wall Street' and 'Hangover' Among Those Failing GLAAD's 2013 Report

July 23, 2014 00:46:49 GMT

GLAAD has unveiled their second annual Studio Responsibility Index report which details the way Hollywood depicts lesbians, gays, bisexuals and transexuals on the big screen. The LGBT organization was disappointed this year because out of 102 films, only 17 of them included gay characters.
...

First Look at Katee Sackhoff as Mercenary Dahl in 'Riddick' Sequel

March 17, 2012 03:43:07 GMT

After uncovering a first look at WWE star as one of the bounty hunters in "Riddick" sequel, shared a new photo that gives a first look at another villainous character. Taking to his Facebook page, the lead actor posted the on-set photo that sees as Nordic mercenary Dahl.
...

Katee Sackhoff Has Beaten Her Thyroid Cancer

April 01, 2010 08:25:04 GMT

"" star has beaten cancer - but the fight has put her in therapy. The 29-year-old actress, who plays Dana Walsh on the hit show, was diagnosed with thyroid cancer in 2009, and now feels sure she has won her battle for life.
...

Action Sci-Fi 'Tekken' Gets First International Trailer

January 15, 2010 09:35:18 GMT

The first look at martial arts film "" has been shared through a brand new international trailer. Highlighting the action scenes from the movie, the video gives a preview to the story of a young man who enters the last and greatest sporting event of all time to avenge the death of his mother.
...

Stars of '24' Celebrate Season 8 in NYC

January 15, 2010 09:17:46 GMT

In anticipation of the TV premiere of its eighth season, "" organized a party which was attended by both the stars and the crew. From who plays the centric character Jack Bauer, the event also witnessed the arrival of episodic writer Howard Gordon.
...

Picture Gallery


Katee Sackhoff in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - sackhoff-helfer-18th-annual-adg-awards-01 Katee Sackhoff in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - sackhoff-helfer-18th-annual-adg-awards-02 Katee Sackhoff in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - sackhoff-helfer-18th-annual-adg-awards-03 Katee Sackhoff in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - katee-sackhoff-18th-annual-adg-awards-01 Katee Sackhoff in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - katee-sackhoff-18th-annual-adg-awards-02 Katee Sackhoff in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - katee-sackhoff-18th-annual-adg-awards-03 Katee Sackhoff in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - katee-sackhoff-18th-annual-adg-awards-04 Katee Sackhoff in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show - katee-sackhoff-18th-annual-adg-awards-show-03 Katee Sackhoff in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show - katee-sackhoff-18th-annual-adg-awards-show-02 Katee Sackhoff in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show - katee-sackhoff-18th-annual-adg-awards-show-01 Katee Sackhoff in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - katee-sackhoff-18th-annual-adg-awards-06 Katee Sackhoff in 18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - katee-sackhoff-18th-annual-adg-awards-05 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - twohy-diesel-sackhoff-molla-premiere-riddick-01 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - sackhoff-diesel-premiere-riddick-07 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - sackhoff-diesel-premiere-riddick-06 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - sackhoff-diesel-premiere-riddick-05 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - sackhoff-diesel-premiere-riddick-08 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - sackhoff-diesel-premiere-riddick-04 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - sackhoff-diesel-premiere-riddick-03 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - sackhoff-diesel-premiere-riddick-02 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - sackhoff-diesel-premiere-riddick-01 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - katee-sackhoff-premiere-riddick-08 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - twohy-diesel-sackhoff-molla-premiere-riddick-02 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - katee-sackhoff-premiere-riddick-01 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - katee-sackhoff-premiere-riddick-02 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - katee-sackhoff-premiere-riddick-12 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - katee-sackhoff-premiere-riddick-11 Katee Sackhoff in Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere - katee-sackhoff-premiere-riddick-10 Katee Sackhoff stars as Dahl in Universal Pictures' Riddick (2013) Katee Sackhoff stars as Dahl in Universal Pictures' Riddick (2013) Jordi Molla, Nolan Gerard Funk, Katee Sackhoff and Dave Bautista in Universal Pictures' Riddick (2013) Katee Sackhoff stars as Marie Russell in Relativity Media's Oculus (2014). Photo credit by John Estes. Katee Sackhoff stars as	Marie Russell  in Relativity Media's Oculus (2014). Photo credit by John Estes. Rory Cochrane stars as Alan Russell and Katee Sackhoff stasrs as Marie Russell in Russell in Relativity Media's Oculus (2014). Photo credit by John Estes. Katee Sackhoff stars as Marie Russell in Relativity Media's Oculus (2014), Photo credit by John Estes. Katee Sackhoff stars as Dahl in Universal Pictures' Riddick (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter