Home > Celebrity > K > Katee Sackhoff > Katee Sackhoff Profile

Katee Sackhoff Profile

Katee Sackhoff

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Birth Date :

April 08, 1980

Birth Place :

Portland, Oregon, USA

Claim to fame :

As Captain Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace in TV series "Battlestar Galactica" (2004-2009)

Katee Sackhoff Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Captain Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace in TV series "Battlestar Galactica" (2004-2009)

Katee Sackhoff Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Birth Date

April 08, 1980

Birth Place

Portland, Oregon, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Sunset High School, Beaverton, Oregon in 1998
  • Attended Santa Monica College

Katee Sackhoff Family


Father

Dennis

Mother

Mary

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katee Sackhoff Pictures


18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show