Home > Celebrity > K > Katee Sackhoff > Katee Sackhoff Awards

Katee Sackhoff Awards

Katee Sackhoff

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Birth Date :

April 08, 1980

Birth Place :

Portland, Oregon, USA

Claim to fame :

As Captain Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace in TV series "Battlestar Galactica" (2004-2009)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2009

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress in Television for Battlestar Galactica (2004) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress in a Television Program for Battlestar Galactica (2004) (TV)

2006

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress on Television for Battlestar Galactica (2004) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series for Battlestar Galactica (2003) (TV Movie)

Scream Awards


2009

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Science Fiction Actress for Battlestar Galactica (2004) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Action for 24 (2001) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Katee Sackhoff Pictures


18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards - Show
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
18th Annual Art Directors Guild Excellence in Production Design Awards
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere
Riddick - Los Angeles Premiere