Home > Celebrity > K > Katee Sackhoff > Katee Sackhoff Filmography

Katee Sackhoff Filmography

Katee Sackhoff

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kathryn Ann Sackhoff

Birth Date :

April 08, 1980

Birth Place :

Portland, Oregon, USA

Claim to fame :

As Captain Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace in TV series "Battlestar Galactica" (2004-2009)
Untitled Adi Shankar Project InfoUntitled Adi Shankar Project (2016)


Rain InfoRain (2016) - TV
stars as Rain


Power/Rangers InfoPower/Rangers (2015)
stars as Kimberly / Pink


Girl Flu InfoGirl Flu (2015)
stars as Jenny


Tell InfoTell (2014)
stars as Beverly


Oculus InfoOculus (2014)
stars as Marie


Growl (2013)
stars as Camden James


Riddick InfoRiddick (2013)
stars as Dahl


Sexy Evil Genius InfoSexy Evil Genius (2013)
stars as Nikki


The Haunting in Connecticut 2: The Ghosts of Georgia InfoThe Haunting in Connecticut 2: The Ghosts of Georgia (2013) aka "The Haunting in Georgia"
stars as Joyce


Longmire InfoLongmire (2012) - TV
stars as Victoria Moretti


Star Wars: The Clone Wars InfoStar Wars: The Clone Wars (2012) - TV
stars as Bo-Katan


Campus Killer (2012)
stars as Suzanne


Batman: Year One (2011) - VI
stars as Detective Sarah Essen (voice)


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation InfoCSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2010) - TV
stars as Detective Frankie Reed


24 Info24 (2010) - TV
stars as Dana Walsh


Boston's Finest (2010) - TM
stars as Julia Scott


Lost & Found (2009) - TM
stars as Tessa Cooper


Nip/Tuck InfoNip/Tuck (2009) - TV
stars as Dr. Theodora 'Teddy' Rowe


Resistance 2 (2008) - VG
stars as Cassie Aklin


The Last Sentinel (2007)
stars as Girl


White Noise 2: The Light (2007) aka White Noise: The Light
stars as Sherry Clarke


Robot Chicken InfoRobot Chicken (2007) - TV
stars as Kara Thrace


Battlestar Galactica: Razor (2007) - TM aka Razor
stars as Captain Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace


Bionic Woman (2007) - TV
stars as Sarah Corvus


How I Married My High School Crush (2007) - TM aka The Wedding Wish
stars as Sara Jacob


Halo 3 (2007) - VG
stars as Female Marine 3 (voice)


Battlestar Galactica InfoBattlestar Galactica (2004) - TV aka BSG
stars as Captain Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace


Battlestar Galactica InfoBattlestar Galactica (2003) - TM aka Battlestar Galactica: The Miniseries
stars as Lt. Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace


Halloween: Resurrection (2002)
stars as Jen


My First Mister (2001) aka Mein erster richtiger Freund (Germany: TV title)
stars as Ashley


The Education of Max Bickford (2001) - TV
stars as Nell Bickford


The Fearing Mind (2000) - TV
stars as Lenore Fearing


Undressed (2000) - TV aka MTV's Undressed
stars as Annie


Hefner: Unauthorized (1999) - TM aka Hugh Hefner: The True Story
stars as Mary


Locust Valley (1999)
stars as Claire Shaw


Fifteen and Pregnant (1998) - TM
stars as Karen Gotarus


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Dean Winters
Scenes From The Set of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
May 27, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Headlining at The Barrowlands Ballroom
May 27, 2015
Jason Statham
Spy European Premiere
May 27, 2015
The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015