Home > Celebrity > K > Kari Wuhrer > Kari Wuhrer Profile

Kari Wuhrer Profile

Kari Wuhrer

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kari Samantha Wuhrer

Birth Date :

April 28, 1967

Birth Place :

Brookfield, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Maggie Beckett in TV series "Sliders" (1997-2000)

Kari Wuhrer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Maggie Beckett in TV series "Sliders" (1997-2000)

Kari Wuhrer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kari Samantha Wuhrer

Birth Date

April 28, 1967

Birth Place

Brookfield, Connecticut, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended NYU's Tisch School of the Arts
  • Attended Marymount Manhattan College
  • Attended Columbia University
  • Attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London

Kari Wuhrer Family


Father

Andrew Wuhrer

Mother

Karin Wuhrer

Spouse

Daniel Salin (1994 - 1999), James Scura (film producer, since 2003)

Relation

Dean Davidson (rock singer, 1980's), Henry Rollins

Son

Enzo (b. January 2004)

Daughter

Evangeline Lotus (b. 27-Mar-06), Echo Luna (b. 4-Sep-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter