Home > Celebrity > K > Kari Wuhrer > Kari Wuhrer Filmography

Kari Wuhrer Filmography

Kari Wuhrer

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kari Samantha Wuhrer

Birth Date :

April 28, 1967

Birth Place :

Brookfield, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Maggie Beckett in TV series "Sliders" (1997-2000)
Sharknado 2: The Second One InfoSharknado 2: The Second One (2014)
stars as Ellen Brody


Secrets of a Psychopath (2014)
stars as Catherine


Marvel Heroes (2013) - VG
stars as Maria Hill (voice)


Alien Tornado (2012) - TM
stars as Gail Curtis


Justice League: Crisis on Two Earths (2010) - VI
stars as Model Citizen / Black Canary (voice)


The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes InfoThe Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (2010) - TV
stars as Maria Hill / News Anchor / SHIELD Computer (voice)


A Fork in the Road (2009)
stars as Deputy


Lincoln Heights InfoLincoln Heights (2007) - TV
stars as Kimberly Lund


The Air I Breathe InfoThe Air I Breathe (2007) aka Fragmentos del destino (Mexico)
stars as Correspondent


The Prophecy: Uprising (2005) - VI
stars as Allison


Hellraiser: Deader (2005) - VI
stars as Amy Klein


The Prophecy: Forsaken (2005) - VI
stars as Allison


General Hospital InfoGeneral Hospital (2005) - TV
stars as Reece


Mystery Woman: Snapshot (2005) - TM
stars as Fawn


The Prophecy: Forsaken (2005) - VI
stars as Allison


Final Examination (2003) - VI
stars as Julie Seska


King of the Ants (2003)
stars as Susan Gatley


Death of a Dynasty (2003)
stars as Sexy Woman 2


The Rose Technique (2002) aka Deranged
stars as Kristi


Eight Legged Freaks (2002)
stars as Sheriff Samantha Parker


Killer Love (2002) aka Dark Labyrinth
stars as Danielle


Malevolent (2002)
stars as Jessica Tarrant


Do It for Uncle Manny (2002)
stars as Jenny


Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 (2001) - VG aka Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 - Yuri's Revenge (USA)
stars as Special Agent Tanya Adams


Command & Conquer: Yuri's Revenge (2001) - VG
stars as Special Agent Tanya Adams


Berserker (2001)
stars as Anya/Brunhilda


The Medicine Show (2001)
stars as Gwendolyn


Spider's Web (2001)
stars as Lauren Bishop


Thy Neighbor's Wife (2001) aka Poison
stars as Ann


Angels Don't Sleep Here (2000) aka Backflash 2: Angels Don't Sleep Here
stars as April Williams


G-Men from Hell (2000)
stars as Marete


Sand (2000) aka Sandstorm
stars as Sandy


Fatal Conflict (2000) aka The Prey
stars as Sasha Burns


Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye (2000) - VI
stars as Darcy


Out of Sync (2000) - TM
stars as Sunni


Kate's Addiction (1999) aka Circle of Deception
stars as Kate


Kissing a Fool (1998)
stars as Dara


Phoenix (1998)
stars as Katie Shuster


Ivory Tower (1998)
stars as Karen Clay


The Undertaker's Wedding (1997) aka J'ai épousé un croque-mort (Canada: French title)
stars as Maria


Vivid (1997) aka Luscious
stars as Billie Reynolds


Touch Me (1997)
stars as Margot


The Disappearance of Kevin Johnson (1997)
stars as Kristi Wilson


Red Blooded American Girl II (1997) aka Hit & Run
stars as Miya


Anaconda (1997) aka Anaconda
stars as Denise Kalberg


Beyond Desire (1996)
stars as Rita


Thinner (1996) aka Stephen King's Thinner
stars as Gina Lempke


An Occasional Hell (1996)
stars as Jeri Gillen


Higher Learning (1995)
stars as Claudia


Sensation (1995)
stars as Lila Reed


Sliders (1995) - TV
stars as Maggie Beckett (1997-2000)


Sex & the Other Man (1995)
stars as Jessica


The Crossing Guard (1995)
stars as Mia


Terminal Justice (1995) aka Cybertech PD
stars as Pamela Travis


Boulevard (1994)
stars as Jennefer


Class of '96 (1993) - TV
stars as Robin Farr


Beastmaster 2: Through the Portal of Time (1991)
stars as Jackie Trent


Swamp Thing (1990) - TV
stars as Abigail (1991-1993)


The Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990)
stars as Melodi


Fire with Fire (1986) aka Captive Hearts
stars as Gloria


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Bai Ling
Bai Ling Getting A Manicure
Dec 21, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Christmas Shopping
Dec 20, 2014
Wilmer Valderrama
Roadstarr Motorsports Partners with Toys for Tots
Dec 20, 2014
Wiz Khalifa
Wiz Khalifa at SupperClub
Dec 20, 2014
Rick Ross
Rick Ross at SupperClub
Dec 20, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014