Home > Celebrity > H > Henry Rollins

Henry Rollins

Henry Rollins

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Henry Lawrence Garfield

Birth Date :

February 13, 1961

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Claim to fame :

Front singer of the band Black Flag (1981-1986)

Latest News


Henry Rollins Apologizes for Attacking Robin Williams in His Essay

August 25, 2014 04:07:12 GMT

has apologized for an essay published on L.A. Weekly recently. The musician, who previously criticized people who committed suicide and made reference to in the piece, took to Facebook to say that he was sorry for his words.
...

Henry Rollins Criticizes People Who Committed Suicide, Robin Williams in Essay

August 22, 2014 04:04:54 GMT

talked about suicide and criticized people who killed themselves while making reference to in an essay published on L.A. Weekly on Thursday, August 21. In the lengthy piece, the Black Flag star mentioned that he struggled to understand "how any parent could kill themselves."
...

Peter Jackson Wraps Documentary About Infamous West Memphis Three Case

December 05, 2011 03:54:52 GMT

Amid his busy schedule filming "" in New Zealand, Peter Jackson manages to produce a documentary movie titled "". The documentary is about the infamous wrongful conviction case of the West Memphis Three in 1994.
...

T.I. to Launch His Own Line of Cognac

June 30, 2010 08:54:21 GMT

Rapper has become the latest hip-hop icon to toast the liquor business - he's working with Remy Martin bosses to launch his own line of cognac. The "Live Your Life" hitmaker was unveiled as the brand's new spokesman in early June and now he reveals he's working on a signature VSOP blend of Remy Martin.
...

Henry Rollins Explains Why He Refuses to Attack Gene Simmons

June 30, 2010 08:53:17 GMT

Hardcore punk icon has defended his decision not to attack star for bragging about his wealth on his U.S. talk show, insisting he was happy for the heavy rocker to "hang himself". The former Black Flag and Rollins Band's frontman admits he received a deluge of mail from angry fans for letting Simmons ramble on about his "hideous" wealth and sex life during an awkward interview on Rollins' former TV show "The Henry Rollins Show".
...

Picture Gallery


Henry Rollins in 2014 A+E Networks Upfront - Red Carpet Arrivals - henry-rollins-2014-a-e-networks-upfront-01 Henry Rollins in 2014 A+E Networks Upfront - Red Carpet Arrivals - henry-rollins-2014-a-e-networks-upfront-02 Henry Rollins in 2014 A+E Networks Upfront - Red Carpet Arrivals - henry-rollins-2014-a-e-networks-upfront-03 Henry Rollins in 2014 A+E Networks Upfront - Red Carpet Arrivals - henry-rollins-2014-a-e-networks-upfront-04 Henry Rollins in Season Two Premiere Screening of Fx's 'Sons of Anarchy' - wenn2549612 Henry Rollins stars as Rockin' Roger and Rob Stefaniuk stars as Joey in D&E Entertainment's Suck (2010) Henry Rollins stars as Rockin' Roger in D&E Entertainment's Suck (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter