Home > Celebrity > K > Kari Wuhrer > Kari Wuhrer Awards

Kari Wuhrer Awards

Kari Wuhrer

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kari Samantha Wuhrer

Birth Date :

April 28, 1967

Birth Place :

Brookfield, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Maggie Beckett in TV series "Sliders" (1997-2000)

New York International Independent Film & Video Festival


2001

Won New York International Independent Film & Video Feature Film Award
category Best Actress (winter festival) for Do It for Uncle Manny (2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter