Home > Celebrity > K > KaDee Strickland

KaDee Strickland

KaDee Strickland

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Katherine Dee Strickland

Birth Date :

December 14, 1975

Birth Place :

Patterson, Georgia, USA

Spouse :

Jason Behr (actor, since 10-Nov-06)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Charlotte King on the ABC drama series "Private Practice" (2007)

Latest News


Justin Timberlake Leads London iTunes Festival

May 31, 2013 03:52:20 GMT

will be flying to London this September for Apple's iTunes Festival free concert series. The "Suit & Tie" singer will be among the 60 plus performers who will be spread throughout September to play at London's Roundhouse performing arts and concerts venue for the annual music fest.
...

Jason Behr and KaDee Strickland Expecting Baby No. 1

May 31, 2013 03:48:06 GMT

and his wife are having a new addition to their family. 37-year-old KaDee, who gave birth to triplets on her TV series "", is expected to give birth to her first child with the former "Roswell" actor this coming fall.
...

Kadee Strickland Had Traumatic Research for 'Private Practice' Rape Scene

November 06, 2010 05:07:26 GMT

"" star worked with rape victims to ensure her character's upcoming sexual assault storyline is as true to life as possible. The star plays Dr. Charlotte King in the hit U.S. drama and threw herself into research for the character's recent rape scene by working with America's Rape, Abuse and Incest National Network to ensure she did not underplay the devastating effects of a sex attack.
...

Picture Gallery


KaDee Strickland in CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals - strickland-behr-cnn-heroes-an-all-star-tribute-01 KaDee Strickland in CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals - kadee-strickland-cnn-heroes-an-all-star-tribute-01 KaDee Strickland in Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel - kadee-strickland-premiere-real-steel-03 KaDee Strickland in Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel - kadee-strickland-premiere-real-steel-02 KaDee Strickland in Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel - kadee-strickland-premiere-real-steel-01 KaDee Strickland in Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel - behr-strickland-premiere-real-steel-03 KaDee Strickland in Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel - behr-strickland-premiere-real-steel-02 KaDee Strickland in Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel - behr-strickland-premiere-real-steel-01 KaDee Strickland in 32nd Annual College Television Awards - wenn5635639 KaDee Strickland in 32nd Annual College Television Awards - wenn5635637 KaDee Strickland in "Private Practice" Season One DVD Launch - Arrivals - DGG-020078 KaDee Strickland in "Private Practice" Season One DVD Launch - Arrivals - DGG-020076 Kathy Bates stars as Charlotte Cartwright and KaDee Strickland stars as Jillian Cartwright in Lionsgate Films' The Family That Preys (2008). Photo credit by Alfeo Dixon. Robin Givens, Benjamin Brown, Cole Hauser and KaDee Stricklandin Lionsgate Films' The Family That Preys (2008). Photo credit by Alfeo Dixon. Cole Hauser stars as William Cartwright and KaDee Strickland stars as Jillian Cartwright in Lionsgate Films' The Family That Preys (2008). Photo credit by Alfeo Dixon. Sanaa Lathan, Cole Hauser and KaDee Strickland in Lionsgate Films' The Family That Preys (2008). Photo credit by Alfeo Dixon.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter