Home > Celebrity > K > KaDee Strickland > KaDee Strickland Awards

KaDee Strickland Awards

KaDee Strickland

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Katherine Dee Strickland

Birth Date :

December 14, 1975

Birth Place :

Patterson, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Charlotte King on the ABC drama series "Private Practice" (2007)

PRISM Awards


2011

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Female Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline for Private Practice (2007) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Scary Scene for The Grudge (2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

KaDee Strickland Pictures


CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
"Private Practice" Season One DVD Launch - Arrivals
"Private Practice" Season One DVD Launch - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel
Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel
Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel
The "Private Practice" Season One DVD Launch Party
32nd Annual College Television Awards