Home > Celebrity > K > KaDee Strickland > KaDee Strickland Profile

KaDee Strickland Profile

KaDee Strickland

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Katherine Dee Strickland

Birth Date :

December 14, 1975

Birth Place :

Patterson, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Charlotte King on the ABC drama series "Private Practice" (2007)

KaDee Strickland Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dr. Charlotte King on the ABC drama series "Private Practice" (2007)

KaDee Strickland Personal Fact


Birth Name

Katherine Dee Strickland

Birth Date

December 14, 1975

Birth Place

Patterson, Georgia, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from University of the Arts in Philadelphia, PA, with a Fine Arts degree

KaDee Strickland Family


Father

Dee Strickland

Mother

Susan Strickland

Spouse

Jason Behr (actor, since 10-Nov-06)

Son

Atticus (b. 17-Oct-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

KaDee Strickland Pictures


The "Private Practice" Season One DVD Launch Party
32nd Annual College Television Awards
"Private Practice" Season One DVD Launch - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel
Los Angeles Premiere of Real Steel
"Private Practice" Season One DVD Launch - Arrivals
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
32nd Annual College Television Awards
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals