Home > Celebrity > K > KaDee Strickland > KaDee Strickland Filmography

KaDee Strickland Filmography

KaDee Strickland

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Katherine Dee Strickland

Birth Date :

December 14, 1975

Birth Place :

Patterson, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Charlotte King on the ABC drama series "Private Practice" (2007)
Building Bridges (2016)
stars as Bridget Blair


Secrets and Lies InfoSecrets and Lies (2015) - TV
stars as Christy Garner


Bloodline (2013) - TM
stars as Stella Killpriest


Remember Alice Bell? (2011)
stars as Alice Bell


The Family That Preys InfoThe Family That Preys (2008)
stars as Jillian Cartwright


The Wedding Bells (2007) - TV
stars as Annie


The Flock InfoThe Flock (2007)
stars as Viola Frye


American Gangster InfoAmerican Gangster (2007)
stars as Richie's Attorney


Private Practice InfoPrivate Practice (2007) - TV
stars as Dr. Charlotte King


Walker Payne (2006)
stars as Audrey


Laws of Chance (2006) - TV
stars as Chance


Fever Pitch InfoFever Pitch (2005)
stars as Robin


The Grudge InfoThe Grudge (2004)
stars as Susan


Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid InfoAnacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid (2004)
stars as Sam Rogers


The Stepford Wives InfoThe Stepford Wives (2004)
stars as Tara (as Kadee Strickland)


Knots (2004)
stars as Molly


Something's Gotta Give InfoSomething's Gotta Give (2003)
stars as Kristen


Anything Else InfoAnything Else (2003)
stars as Brooke


The Street Lawyer (2003) - TM
stars as Caroline Browne


Bomb the System (2002)
stars as Toni


Diamond Men (2000)
stars as Monica


Train Ride (2000)
stars as Dawn


Girl, Interrupted (1999)
stars as Bonnie Gilcrest


The Sterling Chase (1999)
stars as Cute Coed #1


The Sixth Sense (1999)
stars as Visitor #5


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015