Home > Celebrity > J > Jonathan Rhys-Meyers > Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Filmography

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Filmography

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keeffe

Birth Date :

July 27, 1977

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

As Brian Slade in "Velvet Goldmine" (1998)
The Mortal Instruments: City of Ashes InfoThe Mortal Instruments: City of Ashes (2015)
stars as Valentine Morgenstern


London Town (2015)


Stonewall InfoStonewall (2015)
stars as Trevor


The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones InfoThe Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (2013)
stars as Valentine Morgenstern


Another Me InfoAnother Me (2013) aka "Panda Eyes"
stars as John


Dracula InfoDracula (2013) - TV
stars as Dracula / Alexander Grayson / Vlad Tepes


Eternal Return (2013)
stars as Narrator


Belle du Seigneur (2012)
stars as Solal


Albert Nobbs InfoAlbert Nobbs (2011)
stars as Viscount Yarrell


From Paris with Love InfoFrom Paris with Love (2010)
stars as James Reece


6 Souls Info6 Souls (2010) aka "Shelter"
stars as David / Adam / Wesley


A Film with Me in It (2008)
stars as Pierce 2


The Children of Huang Shi InfoThe Children of Huang Shi (2008)
stars as George Hogg


The Tudors InfoThe Tudors (2007) - TV
stars as King Henry VIII


August Rush InfoAugust Rush (2007)
stars as Louis Rush


Mission: Impossible III (2006) aka M:I-3
stars as Declan


Match Point InfoMatch Point (2005)
stars as Chris Wilton


Elvis (2005) - TM
stars as Elvis Presley


Alexander InfoAlexander (2004)
stars as Cassander


Vanity Fair InfoVanity Fair (2004)
stars as George Osborne


The Lion in Winter (2003) - TM
stars as Philip


The Emperor's Wife (2003)
stars as Chamberlain


I'll Sleep When I'm Dead InfoI'll Sleep When I'm Dead (2003)
stars as Davey


Octane (2003) aka Pulse
stars as The Father


The Tesseract (2003)
stars as Sean


Bend It Like Beckham (2002) aka Kick It Like Beckham (Germany)
stars as Joe


The Magnificent Ambersons (2002) - TM
stars as George Amberson Minafer


The Magnificent Ambersons (2002) - TM
stars as George Amberson Minafer


Happy Now (2001)
stars as Mark Wraith


Prozac Nation (2001)
stars as Noah


Tangled (2001)
stars as Alan Hammond


Gormenghast (2000) - TV
stars as Steerpike


Titus (1999)
stars as Chiron


Ride with the Devil (1999)
stars as Pitt Mackeson


The Loss of Sexual Innocence (1999)
stars as Nic, aged 16


Velvet Goldmine (1998)
stars as Brian Slade


The Governess (1998) -
stars as Henry Cavendish


The Tribe (1998) - TV
stars as Adam


B. Monkey (1998) aka B. Monkey - una donna da salvare (Italy)
stars as Bruno


Telling Lies in America (1997)
stars as Kevin Boyle


The Maker (1997)
stars as Josh Minnell


Samson and Delilah (1996) - TM aka Bibel: Samson und Delila, Die (Germany)
stars as Sansone a 14 anni


The Disappearance of Finbar (1996) aka Nar Finbar forsvann (Sweden)
stars as Finbar Flynn


Lengua asesina, La (1996) aka The Killer Tongue
stars as Rudolph


Michael Collins (1996)
stars as Collins' Assassin


A Man of No Importance (1994)
stars as First Young Man


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Charlotte Gainsbourg
71st Venice International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere
Sep 01, 2014
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Maroon 5 at The Today Show Toyota Concert Series
Sep 01, 2014
P. Diddy
P. Diddy Celebrates Labor Day Weekend
Aug 31, 2014
Jason Derulo
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Celebrates Labor Day Weekend with Jason Derulo
Aug 31, 2014
Behati Prinsloo, Adam Levine
On The Set of Maroon 5's Music Video Animals
Aug 30, 2014
Kanye West
Made in America Festival 2014
Aug 30, 2014
Jake McDorman, Analeigh Tipton
Jake McDorman and Analeigh Tipton on Manhattan Love Story Set
Aug 29, 2014