Home > Celebrity > J > Jonathan Rhys-Meyers > Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Profile

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Profile

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keeffe

Birth Date :

July 27, 1977

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

As Brian Slade in "Velvet Goldmine" (1998)

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Brian Slade in "Velvet Goldmine" (1998)

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keeffe

Birth Date

July 27, 1977

Birth Place

Dublin, Ireland

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Irish

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Family


Father

John O'Keeffe

Mother

Geraldine Meyers

Brother

Jamie (younger), Alan (younger), Paul (younger)

Relation

Toni Collette (actress), Rachael Leigh Cook (actress), Estella Warren (actress), Reena Hammer (Ruby Hammer's cosmetics line heiress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Pictures


'From Paris with Love' premiere - Arrivals
'From Paris with Love' premiere - Arrivals
"The Soloist" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Press Room
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Press Room
'From Paris with Love' premiere - Arrivals
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Arrivals
London Fashion Week Autumn/Winter 2012 - Vivienne Westwood After Party
Premiere of The Soloist - Arrivals