Home > Celebrity > J > Jonathan Rhys-Meyers > Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Trivia

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Trivia

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keeffe

Birth Date :

July 27, 1977

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

As Brian Slade in "Velvet Goldmine" (1998)
Checked into an alcohol-treatment program in April 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jonathan Rhys-Meyers Pictures


Premiere of The Soloist - Arrivals
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Press Room
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Arrivals
Jonathan Rhys-Meyers in A Car as He Is Driven Through Soho
Premiere of The Soloist - Arrivals
'From Paris with Love' premiere - Arrivals
"The Soloist" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"The Soloist" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
'From Paris with Love' premiere - Arrivals