Home > Celebrity > J > John Lennon > John Lennon Profile

John Lennon Profile

John Lennon

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, actor

Birth Name :

John Winston Lennon

Birth Date :

October 09, 1940

Birth Place :

Liverpool, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Imagine" (1971)

John Lennon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, actor

Popular for

Album "Imagine" (1971)

John Lennon Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Winston Lennon

Birth Date

October 09, 1940

Birth Place

Liverpool, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Liverpool College of Art, Liverpool, England

John Lennon Family


Father

Fred Lennon

Mother

Julia

Spouse

Cynthia Lennon (23-Aug-62 - 8-Nov-68), Yoko Ono (artist/musician, 20-Mar-69 - 8-Dec-80, his death)

Relation

Barbara

Son

John Charles Julian Lennon (musician, b. 1963), Sean Lennon (musician, b. 1975)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter