Home > Celebrity > J > John Lennon > John Lennon Trivia

John Lennon Trivia

John Lennon

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, actor

Birth Name :

John Winston Lennon

Birth Date :

October 09, 1940

Birth Place :

Liverpool, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Imagine" (1971)
Ranked 2nd on Forbes.com's 7th annual list of Top-Earning Dead Celebrities, taking in an estimated $44 million during the 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter