Home > Celebrity > J > John Lennon > John Lennon Discography

John Lennon Discography

John Lennon

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, actor

Birth Name :

John Winston Lennon

Birth Date :

October 09, 1940

Birth Place :

Liverpool, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Imagine" (1971)
Signature Box
Release year : 2010
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
The U.S. vs. John Lennon
Release year : 2006
Label : Capitol/EMI
Genre : Rock
Working Class Hero: The Definitive Lennon
Release year : 2005
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Peace, Love & Truth
Release year : 2005
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Acoustic
Release year : 2004
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Collection
Release year : 2002
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Instant Karma: All-Time Greatest Hits
Release year : 2001
Label : GSC Music/EMI-Capitol
Genre : Rock
The Legends Collection
Release year : 2001
Label : Dressed to Kill
Genre : Rock
Rock on ROM
Release year : 2001
Genre : Rock
Legend Box
Release year : 1999
Label : Import
Genre : Rock
In My Life
Release year : 1999
Label : Dressed to Kill
Genre : Rock
Bedism
Release year : 1999
Label : Dressed to Kill
Genre : Rock
Lennon Legend
Release year : 1998
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Wonsaponatime
Release year : 1998
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
John Lennon Anthology
Release year : 1998
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Some Time in New York City
Release year : 1990
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Lennon
Release year : 1990
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Walls and Bridges
Release year : 1988
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Shaved Fish
Release year : 1988
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Lennon: Imagine-The Motion
Release year : 1988
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Menlove Avenue
Release year : 1987
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Live in New York City
Release year : 1986
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Milk and Honey
Release year : 1984
Label : Polydor
Genre : Rock
The John Lennon Collection
Release year : 1982
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
John Lennon Box Set [Parlophone]
Release year : 1981
Label : Parlophone
Genre : Rock
Double Fantasy
Release year : 1980
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Rock 'n' Roll
Release year : 1975
Label : Parlophone
Genre : Rock
Roots: John Lennon Sings the Great Rock & Roll Hits
Release year : 1975
Label : Adam
Genre : Rock
Feeling the Space
Release year : 1973
Label : Apple
Genre : Rock
Mind Games
Release year : 1973
Label : Parlophone
Genre : Rock
Some Time in New York City/Live Jam
Release year : 1972
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Imagine
Release year : 1971
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
John Lennon/Plastic Ono Band
Release year : 1970
Label : Parlophone
Genre : Rock
Life with the Lions: Unfinished Music #2
Release year : 1969
Label : Rykodisc
Genre : Rock
Wedding Album
Release year : 1969
Label : Rykodisc
Genre : Rock
Live Peace in Toronto, 1969
Release year : 1969
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Unfinished Music, No. 1: Two Virgins
Release year : 1968
Label : Rykodisc
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter