Home > Celebrity > J > John Lennon > John Lennon Filmography

John Lennon Filmography

John Lennon

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, actor

Birth Name :

John Winston Lennon

Birth Date :

October 09, 1940

Birth Place :

Liverpool, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Imagine" (1971)
Fire in the Water (1977)


Apotheosis (1970)


Two Virgins (1968)


How I Won the War (1967)
stars as Gripweed


Not Only... But Also (1965) - TV
stars as Lavatory Attendant / Guest


A Hard Day's Night (1964)
stars as John


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015