Home > Celebrity > J > John Fogerty > John Fogerty Profile

John Fogerty Profile

John Fogerty

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

John Cameron Fogerty

Birth Date :

May 28, 1945

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "The Old Man Down the Road" from album "Centerfield" (1985)

John Fogerty Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "The Old Man Down the Road" from album "Centerfield" (1985)

John Fogerty Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Cameron Fogerty

Birth Date

May 28, 1945

Birth Place

Berkeley, California, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

John Fogerty Family


Father

Galen Robert Fogerty (d. 1970s)

Mother

Lucile Fogerty (d. December 1988)

Brother

Tom Fogerty (musician, d. Sep 1990 from AIDS), Jim Fogerty (older), Dan & Bob Fogerty (youngers)

Spouse

Martha Paiz (4-Sept-65, divorced), Julie Lebiedzinski (since 20-Apr-91)

Son

Shane, Tyler

Daughter

Kelsy Cameron, Lyndsay

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Fogerty Pictures


Mojo Honours List - Press Room
American Idol Season 11 Grand Finale Show - Press Room
Mojo Honours List - Press Room
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
American Idol Season 11 Grand Finale Show - Press Room