Home > Celebrity > J > John Fogerty > John Fogerty Awards

John Fogerty Awards

John Fogerty

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

John Cameron Fogerty

Birth Date :

May 28, 1945

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "The Old Man Down the Road" from album "Centerfield" (1985)

BMI Pop Awards


2010

Won BMI Icon Award


Grammy Awards


2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Solo Rock Vocal Performance for "Change in the Weather"

2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Album for "Revival"

1999

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male for "Almost Saturday Night"

1999

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Album for "Premonition"

1998

Won Grammy Award
category Best Rock Album for "Blue Moon Swamp"

1998

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male for "Blueboy"

1987

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Vocal Performance - Male for "Eye Of The Zombie"

Orville H. Gibson Guitar Award


1998

Won Orville H. Gibson Lifetime Achievement Award


Orville H. Gibson Guitar Awards


1999

Won Orville H. Gibson Guitar Award
category Best Rock Guitarist - Male

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Fogerty Pictures


Mojo Honours List - Press Room
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
Mojo Honours List - Press Room
American Idol Season 11 Grand Finale Show - Press Room
American Idol Season 11 Grand Finale Show - Press Room
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals