Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Cocker > Joe Cocker Discography

Joe Cocker Discography

Joe Cocker

Profile


Famous as :

Rock/blues singer

Birth Name :

John Robert Cocker

Birth Date :

May 20, 1944

Birth Place :

Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "With a Little Help from My Friends" (1968)
Fire It Up
Release year : 2012
Label : Savoy Jazz
Genre : Rock
Hard Knocks
Release year : 2010
Label : Sony UK
Genre : Rock
Live in America
Release year : 2009
Label : Store For Music
Genre : Rock
Best of Joe Cocker [Liberation]
Release year : 2008
Label : Liberation
Genre : Rock
Hymn for My Soul
Release year : 2007
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Classic Cocker [CD/DVD]
Release year : 2007
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Classic Cocker
Release year : 2007
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Sweet Forgiveness
Release year : 2006
Label : United States of Dist.
Genre : Rock
Colour Collection
Release year : 2006
Label : Universal International
Genre : Rock
Gold
Release year : 2006
Label : Hip-O
Genre : Rock
Heroes & Friends
Release year : 2005
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Live in Denver Colorado May 2nd 1981
Release year : 2005
Label : Brilliant
Genre : Rock
Essential Joe Cocker [EMI]
Release year : 2005
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Universal Masters Collection [Japan]
Release year : 2005
Label : Universal
Genre : Rock
Heart & Soul
Release year : 2004
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
One Night of Sin/Unchain My Heart
Release year : 2004
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Heart and Soul [Liberation]
Release year : 2004
Label : Liberation
Genre : Rock
Have a Little Faith [Liberation]
Release year : 2004
Label : Liberation
Genre : Rock
Ultimate Collection
Release year : 2004
Label : Hip-O/A&M
Genre : Rock
The Ultimate Collection 1968-2003
Release year : 2003
Label : EMI UK
Genre : Rock
Unchain My Heart/Civilized Man
Release year : 2003
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Cocker/One Night of Sin
Release year : 2003
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Civilized Man/One Night of Sin
Release year : 2003
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Greatest Love Songs
Release year : 2003
Label : Hip-O
Genre : Rock
Singles
Release year : 2003
Label : BR Music
Genre : Rock
Respect Yourself/No Ordinary World
Release year : 2003
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Respect Yourself
Release year : 2002
Label : Red Ink
Genre : Rock
Night Calls/Unchain My Heart
Release year : 2002
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Definitive Collection
Release year : 2002
Label : Festival
Genre : Rock
Essential, Vol. 2
Release year : 2001
Label : Polygram International
Genre : Rock
Standing Here
Release year : 2001
Label : Pilot
Genre : Rock
Vance Arnold and the Avenge 1963
Release year : 2000
Label : Voiceprint
Genre : Rock
No Ordinary World
Release year : 2000
Label : Red Ink
Genre : Rock
Super Hits
Release year : 2000
Label : 550/Legacy
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits [A&M]
Release year : 1999
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Legend/Essential Collection
Release year : 1999
Label : Polygram International
Genre : Rock
Live in New York
Release year : 1999
Label : Mushroom
Genre : Rock
The Essential Joe Cocker
Release year : 1999
Label : Polygram International
Genre : Rock
The Very Best of Joe Cocker [BR Holland]
Release year : 1999
Label : BR Music
Genre : Rock
The Best of Joe Cocker [Mushroom]
Release year : 1999
Label : Mushroom
Genre : Rock
The Anthology
Release year : 1999
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits [EMI]
Release year : 1998
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Across from Midnight
Release year : 1997
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
The Originals
Release year : 1997
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
On Air
Release year : 1997
Label : Strange Fruit
Genre : Rock
Connoisseur's Cocker
Release year : 1997
Label : Raven
Genre : Rock
Organic
Release year : 1996
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Long Voyage Home
Release year : 1995
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Have a Little Faith
Release year : 1994
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Night Calls
Release year : 1992
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Essential Collection
Release year : 1992
Label : Alex
Genre : Rock
Night Calls [Germany]
Release year : 1991
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Joe Cocker Live
Release year : 1990
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
One Night of Sin
Release year : 1989
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Pop Classics
Release year : 1989
Label : Eva
Genre : Rock
Definite: 1964-1986
Release year : 1988
Label : Eastwest
Genre : Rock
Unchain My Heart
Release year : 1987
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Classics, Vol. 4
Release year : 1987
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Cocker
Release year : 1986
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits [Platinum]
Release year : 1985
Label : Platinum
Genre : Rock
Off the Record
Release year : 1984
Label : Sierra [UK]
Genre : Rock
Civilized Man
Release year : 1984
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Sheffield Steel
Release year : 1982
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
Luxury You Can Afford
Release year : 1978
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Live in L.A.
Release year : 1976
Label : Cube
Genre : Rock
Stingray
Release year : 1976
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Jamaica Say You Will
Release year : 1975
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
I Can Stand a Little Rain
Release year : 1974
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Joe Cocker [A&M]
Release year : 1973
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Mad Dogs & Englishmen
Release year : 1970
Label : Mobile Fidelity
Genre : Rock
With a Little Help from My Friends
Release year : 1969
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Joe Cocker!
Release year : 1969
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter