Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Cocker > Joe Cocker Profile

Joe Cocker Profile

Joe Cocker

Profile


Famous as :

Rock/blues singer

Birth Name :

John Robert Cocker

Birth Date :

May 20, 1944

Birth Place :

Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "With a Little Help from My Friends" (1968)

Joe Cocker Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock/blues singer

Popular for

Single "With a Little Help from My Friends" (1968)

Joe Cocker Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Robert Cocker

Birth Date

May 20, 1944

Birth Place

Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

British

Joe Cocker Family


Father

Harold Cocker

Mother

Madge Cocker

Spouse

Pam Baker (since 11-Oct-87)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joe Cocker Pictures


Joe Cocker Performs at Gilboa Coexistence Festival