Home > Celebrity > J > Joe Cocker > Joe Cocker Filmography

Joe Cocker Filmography

Joe Cocker

Profile


Famous as :

Rock/blues singer

Birth Name :

John Robert Cocker

Birth Date :

May 20, 1944

Birth Place :

Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "With a Little Help from My Friends" (1968)
Across the Universe InfoAcross the Universe (2007)
stars as Bum / Pimp / Mad Hippie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015