Home > Celebrity > J > Jeremih > Jeremih Awards

Jeremih Awards

Jeremih

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Jeremih Felton

Birth Date :

July 17, 1987

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Birthday Sex" (2009)

Billboard Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for Billboard Music Awards
category Top R&B Song for "Down on Me"
shared with 50 Cent

MOBO Awards


2009

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best R&B/Soul Act

NAACP Image Awards


2010

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding New Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeremih Pictures


Chicago's 107.5 FM WGCI Big Jam 2010 Presented by Kodak
Chicago's 107.5 FM WGCI Big Jam 2010 Presented by Kodak
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
Chicago's 107.5 FM WGCI Big Jam 2010 Presented by Kodak
Jeremih Celebrates His 23rd Birthday
Jeremih Performs During SpringFest-Best of The Best Miami 2011
Jeremih Performs During SpringFest-Best of The Best Miami 2011
The MOBO Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Jeremih Celebrates His 23rd Birthday