Home > Celebrity > J > Jeremih > Jeremih Profile

Jeremih Profile

Jeremih

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Jeremih Felton

Birth Date :

July 17, 1987

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Birthday Sex" (2009)

Jeremih Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "Birthday Sex" (2009)

Jeremih Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeremih Felton

Birth Date

July 17, 1987

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Morgan Park High School, Chicago
  • Attended University of Illinois, studied engineering science
  • Graduated from Columbia College, Chicago, with a music business degree

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeremih Pictures


Jeremih Performs During SpringFest-Best of The Best Miami 2011
Chicago's 107.5 FM WGCI Big Jam 2010 Presented by Kodak
Chicago's 107.5 FM WGCI Big Jam 2010 Presented by Kodak
Jeremih Performs During SpringFest-Best of The Best Miami 2011
Jeremih Celebrates His 23rd Birthday
2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
Jeremih Performs During SpringFest-Best of The Best Miami 2011
Chicago's 107.5 FM WGCI Big Jam 2010 Presented by Kodak
The MOBO Awards 2014 - Arrivals