Home > Celebrity > J > Jay Sean > Jay Sean Trivia

Jay Sean Trivia

Jay Sean

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Kamaljit Singh Jhooti

Birth Date :

March 26, 1981

Birth Place :

Southall, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Stolen" (2004)
Once formed a Hip-Hop duo with his cousin Pritpal Ruprai under the moniker of Compulsive Disorder.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jay Sean Pictures


Jay Sean at Ditch Fridays
20th MTV Europe Music Awards - Arrivals
Jay Sean at Ditch Fridays
8th Annual Keep A Child Alive Black Ball - Arrivals
Jay Sean at Ditch Fridays
Jay Sean Visits Philadelphia while on Tour with Joe Jonas
Keep A Child Alive - Black Ball - Arrivals
Jay Sean at Ditch Fridays
Keep A Child Alive - Black Ball - Arrivals