Home > Celebrity > J > Jay Sean > Jay Sean Awards

Jay Sean Awards

Jay Sean

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Kamaljit Singh Jhooti

Birth Date :

March 26, 1981

Birth Place :

Southall, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Stolen" (2004)

Asian Awards


2011

Won Asian Award
category Outstanding Achievement in Music

MOBO Awards


2010

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best UK Act

2008

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best UK Male

2008

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best R&B/Soul

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jay Sean Pictures


Jay Sean at Ditch Fridays
Jay Sean at Ditch Fridays
Jay Sean at Ditch Fridays
B96 Pepsi SummerBash 2011
B96 Pepsi SummerBash 2011
Jay Sean at Ditch Fridays
Jay Sean Visits Philadelphia while on Tour with Joe Jonas
Jay Sean at Ditch Fridays
Jay Sean at Ditch Fridays