Home > Celebrity > J > Jay Sean > Jay Sean Profile

Jay Sean Profile

Jay Sean

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Kamaljit Singh Jhooti

Birth Date :

March 26, 1981

Birth Place :

Southall, London, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Stolen" (2004)

Jay Sean Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "Stolen" (2004)

Jay Sean Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kamaljit Singh Jhooti

Birth Date

March 26, 1981

Birth Place

Southall, London, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Sandringham Primary School
  • Attended Forest Gate Community School
  • Attended Sir George Monoux College
  • Attended Barts and The London School of Medicine and Dentistry

Jay Sean Family


Father

Bindi Jhooti

Mother

Sharan

Spouse

Thara Natalie Prashad (model-R&B singer)

Daughter

Ayva (b. 13-Dec-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jay Sean Pictures


Jay Sean at Ditch Fridays
Jay Sean at Ditch Fridays
Jay Sean at Ditch Fridays
B96 Pepsi SummerBash 2011
8th Annual Keep A Child Alive Black Ball - Arrivals
B96 Pepsi SummerBash 2011
Jay Sean Visits Philadelphia while on Tour with Joe Jonas
20th MTV Europe Music Awards - Arrivals
Jay Sean at Ditch Fridays