Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Patric > Jason Patric Profile

Jason Patric Profile

Jason Patric

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Patric Miller Jr.

Birth Date :

June 17, 1966

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael in "The Lost Boys" (1987)

Jason Patric Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Michael in "The Lost Boys" (1987)

Jason Patric Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jason Patric Miller Jr.

Birth Date

June 17, 1966

Birth Place

Queens, New York, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Don Bosco Preparatory High School, Ramsey, New Jersey
  • Attended Saint Monica Catholic High School, Santa Monica, CA

Jason Patric Family


Father

Jason Miller

Mother

Linda Mae (nee Gleason)

Brother

Jordan Miller (b. 1968), Joshua John Miller (half, actor, b. 1975)

Sister

Jennifer Miller (b. 1964)

Relation

Julia Roberts (actress, 1991-1993), Christy Turlington (supermodel, 1994-2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Patric Pictures


Derby Does Hollywood 2014 - A Kentucky Derby Prelude Party - Arrivals
"My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
The LA Premiere of "The Losers"
The LA Premiere of "The Losers"
Derby Does Hollywood 2014 - A Kentucky Derby Prelude Party - Arrivals
Derby Does Hollywood 2014 - A Kentucky Derby Prelude Party - Arrivals
9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show