Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Patric > Jason Patric Awards

Jason Patric Awards

Jason Patric

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Patric Miller Jr.

Birth Date :

June 17, 1966

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael in "The Lost Boys" (1987)

Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards


1998

Won Sierra Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Your Friends & Neighbors (1998)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


1999

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Your Friends & Neighbors (1998)

PRISM Awards


2003

Got nomination for Prism Award
category Performance in a Theatrical Feature Film for Narc (2002)

Razzie Awards


1998

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)
shared with Sandra Bullock

Satellite Awards


1999

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Drama for Your Friends & Neighbors (1998)

Stockholm Film Festival


2007

Won Best Actor
for Expired (2007)

Western Heritage Award


1994

Won Bronze Wrangler Award
category Theatrical Motion Picture for Geronimo: An American Legend (1993)
shared with Walter Hill (director/producer); Neil Canton (producer); John Milius (screenplay)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jason Patric Pictures


9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show
"My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
Derby Does Hollywood 2014 - A Kentucky Derby Prelude Party - Arrivals
"My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
Derby Does Hollywood 2014 - A Kentucky Derby Prelude Party - Arrivals
Derby Does Hollywood 2014 - A Kentucky Derby Prelude Party - Arrivals
The LA Premiere of "The Losers"
9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show
"My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals