Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Krakowski > Jane Krakowski Filmography

Jane Krakowski Filmography

Jane Krakowski

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jane Krajkowski

Birth Date :

October 11, 1968

Birth Place :

Parsippany, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Elaine Vassal in TV series "Ally McBeal" (1997 - 2002)
Henchmen InfoHenchmen (2016)
stars as (voice)


Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt InfoUnbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015) - TV
stars as Jacqueline Voorhees


Pixels InfoPixels (2015)
stars as First Lady


Dead Boss (2014) - TM
stars as Helen Stephens


Adult Beginners InfoAdult Beginners (2014) aka "Brother's Keeper"
stars as Miss Jenn


Big Stone Gap InfoBig Stone Gap (2014)
stars as Sweet Sue Tinsley


The Vampire's Assistant InfoThe Vampire's Assistant (2009) aka Cirque du Freak
stars as Corma Limbs


TV's 50 Funniest Catch Phrases (2009)
stars as Narrator


Kit Kittredge: An American Girl InfoKit Kittredge: An American Girl (2008) aka Kit Kittredge: An American Girl Mystery
stars as Miss Dooley


The Rocker InfoThe Rocker (2008)
stars as Carol


A Muppets Christmas: Letters to Santa (2008) - TM
stars as Claire's Mom


Open Season 2 (2008)
stars as Giselle (voice)


Surf's Up InfoSurf's Up (2007)
stars as Sheila Limberfin (voice)


30 Rock Info30 Rock (2006) - TV
stars as Jenna Maroney / Dusty Springfield


Open Season InfoOpen Season (2006)
stars as Giselle (voice)


Sex, Power, Love & Politics (2006) - TM
stars as Sloan


Mom at Sixteen (2005) - TM
stars as Donna Cooper


Pretty Persuasion InfoPretty Persuasion (2005)
stars as Emily Klein


A Christmas Carol (2004) - TM aka A Christmas Carol: The Musical
stars as Ghost of Christmas Past/Streetlamp Ligher


Taste (2004) - TM
stars as Samantha Neal


Alfie InfoAlfie (2004)
stars as Dorie


When Zachary Beaver Came to Town (2003)
stars as Mrs. Wilson


Marci X InfoMarci X (2003)
stars as Lauren Farb


Everwood (2002) - TV
stars as Dr. Gretchen Trott


Ice Age (2002)
stars as Female Sloth


Just a Walk in the Park (2002) - TM
stars as Rachel Morgan


CatDog: The Great Parent Mystery (2001) - TM
stars as CatDog's Mother/Pussycat Catfield (voice)


The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas (2000)
stars as Betty O'Shale


Ally (1999) - TV
stars as Elaine Vassal


Go (1999)
stars as Irene


Dance with Me (1998)
stars as Patricia


Ally McBeal (1997) - TV
stars as Elaine Vassal


Hudson River Blues (1997) aka Family Blues
stars as Diane


Mrs. Winterbourne (1996)
stars as Christine


Queen (1993) - TV aka Alex Haley's Queen
stars as Jane


Stepping Out (1991) aka Un amour de prof (Canada: French title)
stars as Lynne


Women & Men 2: In Love There Are No Rules (1991) - TM aka The Art of Seduction
stars as Melba


When We Were Young (1989) - TM aka That Magic Moment
stars as Linda Rosen


Fatal Attraction (1987)
stars as Babysitter


No Big Deal (1983) - TM


Vacation (1983) aka National Lampoon's Vacation
stars as Cousin Vicki


Another World (1964) - TV aka Another World: Bay City
stars as Tonya (1989)


Search for Tomorrow (1951) - TV
stars as Rebecca 'T.R.' Kendall (1984-1986)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015