Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Krakowski > Jane Krakowski Profile

Jane Krakowski Profile

Jane Krakowski

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jane Krajkowski

Birth Date :

October 11, 1968

Birth Place :

Parsippany, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Elaine Vassal in TV series "Ally McBeal" (1997 - 2002)

Jane Krakowski Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Elaine Vassal in TV series "Ally McBeal" (1997 - 2002)

Jane Krakowski Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jane Krajkowski

Birth Date

October 11, 1968

Birth Place

Parsippany, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 4.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the Professional Children's School in New York City

Jane Krakowski Family


Father

Edward Krajkowski

Mother

Barbara Krajkowski

Relation

Charles Hart, Marc Singer (documentarian), Julian Ovenden (actor), Robert Godley (clothing-designer, engaged, 6-Jan-10)

Son

Bennett (b. 13-Apr-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jane Krakowski Pictures


The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Opening Night of The Broadway Musical PIPPIN - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals