Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Krakowski > Jane Krakowski Awards

Jane Krakowski Awards

Jane Krakowski

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jane Krajkowski

Birth Date :

October 11, 1968

Birth Place :

Parsippany, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Elaine Vassal in TV series "Ally McBeal" (1997 - 2002)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2011

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)

Comedy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Comedy Award
category Comedy Actress - TV for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)

Daytime Emmy Awards


1986

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Ingenue in a Drama Series for Search for Tomorrow (1951)

Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


1999

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture for Ally McBeal (1997)

Laurence Olivier Awards


2006

Won Laurence Olivier Award
category Best Actress in a Musical for "Guys and Dolls"

Satellite Awards


2001

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Ally McBeal (1997)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)
shared with Alec Baldwin, Katrina Bowden, Tina Fey, Judah Friedlander, James Marsden, Tracy Morgan, Keith Powell

2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)
shared with Alec Baldwin, Tracy Morgan, Tina Fey

2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)
shared with Alec Baldwin; Katrina Bowden; Kevin Brown

2009

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)
shared with Tina Fey; Tracy Morgan; Alec Baldwin

2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)
shared with Tina Fey; Tracy Morgan; Jack McBrayer; Kevin Brown

2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)
shared with Calista Flockhart; Portia de Rossi; Lucy Liu

2000

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)
shared with Calista Flockhart; Portia de Rossi; Greg Germann

1999

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)
shared with Calista Flockhart; Greg Germann; Peter MacNicol

1998

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)
shared with Calista Flockhart; Lisa Nicole Carson; Courtney Thorne-Smith

Tony Awards


2003

Won Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Musical for "Nine the Musical"

1990

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Featured Actress in a Musical for "Grand Hotel, the Musical"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jane Krakowski Pictures


64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals