Home > Celebrity > J > James Cromwell > James Cromwell Profile

James Cromwell Profile

James Cromwell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Oliver Cromwell

Birth Date :

January 27, 1940

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California

Claim to fame :

As Capt. Dudley Liam Smith in "L.A. Confidential" (1997)

James Cromwell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Capt. Dudley Liam Smith in "L.A. Confidential" (1997)

James Cromwell Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Oliver Cromwell

Birth Date

January 27, 1940

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California

Height

6' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The Hill School, Middlebury College in Pottstown, Pennsylvania
  • Attended Carnegie Institute of Technology (Carnegie Mellon University), studied engineering

James Cromwell Family


Father

John Cromwell

Mother

Kay Johnson

Spouse

Anne Ulvestad (27-Nov-76 - 1986), Julie Cobb (since 29-May-86)

Son

John Cromwell (b. 1980), Colin Cromwell (b. 1982)

Daughter

Kate Cromwell (b. 1978), Rosemary (stepdaughter)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Cromwell Pictures


Humane Society of The United States 60th Anniversary Gala
64th Annual Directors Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Humane Society of The United States 60th Anniversary Gala
Humane Society of The United States 60th Anniversary Gala
Humane Society of The United States 60th Anniversary Gala
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Choose YOUR America Nonpartisan Campaign to Shine Light on Election 2012
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum