Home > Celebrity > J > Jack White > Jack White Trivia

Jack White Trivia

Jack White

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

John Anthony Gillis

Birth Date :

July 09, 1975

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist of The White Stripes
Made his acting debut in "Mutant Swinger from Mars".
Has an obsession with the number three.
Once had a furniture business called Third Man Upholstery which eventually went out of business.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jack White Pictures


The Q&A Session for The Literary and Historical Society
The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals
Jack White Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Jack White Performing Live
Jack White Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Jack White Performing Live
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Class of 92 - Arrivals
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals