Home > Celebrity > J > Jack White > Jack White Profile

Jack White Profile

Jack White

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

John Anthony Gillis

Birth Date :

July 09, 1975

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist of The White Stripes

Jack White Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Lead vocalist of The White Stripes

Jack White Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Anthony Gillis

Birth Date

July 09, 1975

Birth Place

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Jack White Family


Father

Gorman Gillis

Mother

Teresa

Spouse

Meg White (drummer, 21-Sep-96 - 24-Mar-00), Karen Elson (model, 1-Jun-05 - 26-Nov-13)

Relation

Renee Zellweger (actress)

Son

Henry Lee Gillis (b. 7-Aug-07)

Daughter

Scarlett Teresa White (b. 2-May-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jack White Pictures


55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Jack White Performing Live
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Class of 92 - Arrivals
Jack White Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
The 2013 British Fashion Awards - Arrivals
The Q&A Session for The Literary and Historical Society
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Class of 92 - Arrivals