Home > Celebrity > J > Jack White > Jack White Filmography

Jack White Filmography

Jack White

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

John Anthony Gillis

Birth Date :

July 09, 1975

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist of The White Stripes
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story InfoWalk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007)
stars as Elvis Presley


Mutant Swinger from Mars (2003) - VI
stars as Mikey


Coffee and Cigarettes (2003)
stars as Jack (segment "Jack Shows Meg His Tesla Coil")


Cold Mountain InfoCold Mountain (2003)
stars as Georgia


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015