Home > Celebrity > H > Holly Valance > Holly Valance Awards

Holly Valance Awards

Holly Valance

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Holly Rachel Vukadinovic

Birth Date :

May 11, 1983

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Felicity 'Flick' Scully in TV series "Neighbours" (1999)

ARIA Awards


2002

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Single for "Kiss Kiss"

2002

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Female Artist for "Kiss Kiss"

2002

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Breakthrough Artist - Single for "Kiss Kiss"

2002

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Pop Release for "Kiss Kiss"

Logie Awards


2000

Got nomination for Logie Award
category Most Popular New Talent - Female for Neighbours (1999) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Holly Valance Pictures


21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
"Speed Racer" World Premiere - Arrivals
GQ Men of The Year Awards 2011 - Arrivals
The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals
The GQ Men of The Year Awards 2012 - Arrivals
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals