Home > Celebrity > G > Greg Grunberg > Greg Grunberg Filmography

Greg Grunberg Filmography

Greg Grunberg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gregory Phillip Grunberg

Birth Date :

July 11, 1966

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Matt Parkman in TV series "Heroes" (2006-2010)
Star Wars Episode VII InfoStar Wars Episode VII (2015)


Divide & Conquer (2014) - TM
stars as Evan


Let's Kill Ward's Wife InfoLet's Kill Ward's Wife (2014)
stars as Bruce


The Saint (2013) - TM
stars as Detective Garces


It's Dark Here (2013)
stars as Dr. Wagner


Big Ass Spider! InfoBig Ass Spider! (2013)
stars as Alex Mathis


Doubt (2013) - TM
stars as Mark Calzonetti


Underdogs InfoUnderdogs (2013)
stars as Frank Bosco


End of the World (2013) - TM
stars as Owen Stokes


Oh Fuck, It's You (2012) - TM
stars as Charlie


Crispus Attucks: Today Was a Good Day (2012) - VI


The Client List InfoThe Client List (2012) - TV
stars as Dale Locklin


Vegas InfoVegas (2012) - TV
stars as Milton Ludlow


Chez Upshaw (2012)
stars as Mahoney


Match Game (2012) - TV
stars as Guest Panelist


Baby Daddy InfoBaby Daddy (2012) - TV
stars as Ray Wheeler


Super 8 InfoSuper 8 (2011)
stars as Sitcom Actor


L.A. Noire (2011) - VG
stars as Hugo Moller (voice)


Big Mike (2011) - TM
stars as Mike O'Bannon


Gears of War 3 (2011) - VG
stars as KR-01 Pilot (voice)


Love Bites InfoLove Bites (2011) - TV
stars as Judd


Halo: Reach (2010) - VG
stars as Trooper 2 (voice)


Group Sex (2009)
stars as Jerry


Fast Glass (2008)
stars as Moore


Magic InfoMagic (2008)
stars as Detective Davis


Band from TV: Hoggin' All the Covers (2008) - VI


TimeShift (2007) - VG
stars as Colonel Michael Swift (voice)


Heroes InfoHeroes (2006) - TV
stars as Matt Parkman


The Jake Effect (2006) - TV
stars as Nick Case


Mission: Impossible III (2006) aka M:i:III
stars as Kevin


The Darkroom (2006)
stars as Bob


Grand Union (2006) - TM
stars as Tom McBride


The Catch (2005) - TM


Condemned: Criminal Origins (2005) - VG
stars as Ethan Thomas (voice)


Connie and Carla (2004)
stars as Studio Tour Guide


The Ladykillers InfoThe Ladykillers (2004)
stars as TV Commercial Director


Lost InfoLost (2004) - TV
stars as Pilot Seth Norris


Malibu's Most Wanted InfoMalibu's Most Wanted (2003)
stars as Brett


Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)
stars as Shirtless Fan 'T'


NYPD Blue (2001) - TV
stars as Joey Schulman


The Medicine Show (2001)
stars as Barry


Alias (2001) - TV
stars as Eric Weiss


Hollow Man (2000) aka Hollow Man - Unsichtbare Gefahr (Germany)
stars as Carter Abbey


The Muse (1999)
stars as Four Seasons Hotel Security


Felicity (1998) - TV
stars as Sean Blumberg


Silk Stalkings (1998) - TV
stars as Stanley


Mr. Murder (1998) - TM aka Dean Koontz's Mr. Murder
stars as Dr. Gutheridge


At Sachem Farm (1998) aka Higher Love
stars as Delivery Man


With Friends Like These (1998)
stars as Rudy's Assistant - Sean Nusbalm


BASEketball (1998)
stars as Wilke - New Jersey Informant


Senseless (1998)
stars as Steve


Veronica's Video (1997) - TM
stars as Jeremy Perrimen


Dinner and Driving (1997)
stars as Michael


The Trigger Effect (1996)
stars as Double Date Guy


The Pallbearer (1996)
stars as An Abernathy Cousin


Witchcraft V: Dance with the Devil (1993)
stars as Manager


Future Shock (1993)
stars as Limo Driver


Frankenstein: The College Years (1991) - TM
stars as Kozlowski


Stolen: One Husband (1990) - TM aka I Want Him Back!
stars as Best Man


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chrissy Teigen
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Apr 26, 2015
Craig Ferguson
The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Apr 26, 2015
Becky G
2015 Radio Disney Music Awards - Arrivals
Apr 25, 2015
Kim Kardashian
2nd Annual Variety Power of Women: New York Luncheon
Apr 24, 2015
Molly Sims
Molly Sims Spotted Leaving Meche Salon
Apr 24, 2015
Kylie Minogue
Sloggi Event - Arrivals
Apr 23, 2015
Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Apr 23, 2015