Home > Celebrity > G > Greg Grunberg > Greg Grunberg Profile

Greg Grunberg Profile

Greg Grunberg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gregory Phillip Grunberg

Birth Date :

July 11, 1966

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Matt Parkman in TV series "Heroes" (2006-2010)

Greg Grunberg Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Matt Parkman in TV series "Heroes" (2006-2010)

Greg Grunberg Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gregory Phillip Grunberg

Birth Date

July 11, 1966

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Greg Grunberg Family


Father

Gerry Grunberg

Mother

Sandy

Brother

Brad Grunberg (actor, b. 6-Nov-64)

Spouse

Elizabeth Dawn Wershow (since 19-Dec-92)

Son

Jake (b. 1996), Ben (b. 1999), Sam (b. 2003)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Greg Grunberg Pictures


2010 NBC Upfront Presentation
2010 NBC Upfront Presentation
Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8
"Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
People's Choice Awards 2010
People's Choice Awards 2010
Spike TV's "Scream 2008" - Arrivals