Home > Celebrity > G > Greg Grunberg > Greg Grunberg Awards

Greg Grunberg Awards

Greg Grunberg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Gregory Phillip Grunberg

Birth Date :

July 11, 1966

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Matt Parkman in TV series "Heroes" (2006-2010)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2008

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor on Television for Heroes (2006) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Television Program for Heroes (2006) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Greg Grunberg Pictures


Spike TV's "Scream 2008" - Arrivals
2010 NBC Upfront Presentation
People's Choice Awards 2010
2010 NBC Upfront Presentation
People's Choice Awards 2010
"Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8