Home > Celebrity > G > Gordon Ramsay > Gordon Ramsay Profile

Gordon Ramsay Profile

Gordon Ramsay

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, chef

Birth Name :

Gordon James Ramsay

Birth Date :

November 08, 1966

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Himself in TV programme "Hell's Kitchen" (2005)

Gordon Ramsay Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV personality, chef

Popular for

As Himself in TV programme "Hell's Kitchen" (2005)

Gordon Ramsay Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gordon James Ramsay

Birth Date

November 08, 1966

Birth Place

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Gordon Ramsay Family


Spouse

Tana Ramsay (cookery book author/broadcaster, since 21-Dec-96)

Son

Jack Scott Ramsay (twin, b. 2000)

Daughter

Megan Jane Ramsay (b. 1998), Holly Anna (twin, b. 2000), Matilda Elizabeth Ramsay (b. 2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gordon Ramsay Pictures


21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
Gordon Ramsay Signs His Book Ultimate Home Cooking
Gordon Ramsay Signs His Book Ultimate Home Cooking
22nd Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party - Arrivals
Gordon Ramsay Signs His Book Ultimate Home Cooking
FOX's American Idol Finalists Party
The World Premiere of The Class of 92 - Arrivals
FOX's American Idol Finalists Party