Home > Celebrity > G > Glenn Quinn > Glenn Quinn Filmography

Glenn Quinn Filmography

Glenn Quinn

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Glenn Martin Christopher Francis Quinn

Birth Date :

May 28, 1970

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Claim to fame :

As Allen Francis Doyle in TV series "Angel" (1999)
R.S.V.P. (2002)
stars as Prof. Hal Evans, phd.


At Any Cost (2000) - TM
stars as Ben


Angel (1999) - TV aka Angel: The Series
stars as Allen Doyle


Some Girl (1998) aka Men
stars as Jeff


Outlaws (1997) - VG
stars as 'Rattlesnake' Dick Farmer (voice)


The Curse of Monkey Island (1997) - VG aka Monkey Island 3
stars as Pirate 5


Campfire Tales (1997)
stars as Scott Anderson/Paramedic #1


Star Wars: X-Wing vs. TIE Fighter (1996) - VG
stars as (voice)


Live Nude Girls (1995)
stars as Randy


Dr. Giggles (1992)
stars as Max Anderson


Covington Cross (1992) - TV aka Charring Cross
stars as Cedric Grey


Shout (1991)
stars as Alan


Silhouette (1990) - TM
stars as Darren Lauder


Call Me Anna (1990) - TM
stars as George Chakiris


Roseanne (1990) - TV
stars as Mark Healy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015
Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Ed Helms
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015