Gisele Bundchen Biography

Gisele Bundchen

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Gisele Caroline Nonnenmacher Bundchen

Birth Date :

July 20, 1980

Birth Place :

Horizontina, Brazil

Claim to fame :

As the four-time Vogue Magazine covergirl in 1999

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

remains her priority as she continues to do a series of photo shoots while involved herself in several brand campaigns, like Vogue Eyewear plus Dolce & Gabbana.

Concerning her love life, the striking girl previously had been romantically linked to some notable men, such as Brazilian tycoon Joao Paulo Diniz, model Scott Barnhill, and Josh Hartnett before finally dated "Titanic" star Leonardo DiCaprio in 2000. Underwent an on/off relationship, the twosome sadly decided to put an end on it by November 2005 yet Gisele was able to establish a new one rather quickly for she then was seen hooking up with surfer Kelly Slater. The two broke up by July the next year, and soon thereafter she was briefly linked to actor Chris Evans before eventually started dating Tom Brady, the New England Patriots quarterback, before Christmas of 2006.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Michael Douglas

Claim fame
As Gordon Gekko in "Wall Street" (1987)

Famke Janssen

Claim fame
As Xenia Onatopp in "GoldenEye" (1995)

Vida Guerra

Claim fame
Her appearance in a photo shoot for the U.S. edition of FHM magazine 2002

Mark Strong

Claim fame
As Insp. Larry Hall in TV Movie "Prime Suspect 3" (1993)

Fun.

Claim fame
Debut album "Aim and Ignite" (2009)