Home > Celebrity > G > Gisele Bundchen > Gisele Bundchen Profile

Gisele Bundchen Profile

Gisele Bundchen

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Gisele Caroline Nonnenmacher Bundchen

Birth Date :

July 20, 1980

Birth Place :

Horizontina, Brazil

Claim to fame :

As the four-time Vogue Magazine covergirl in 1999

Gisele Bundchen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Supermodel, actress

Popular for

As the four-time Vogue Magazine covergirl in 1999

Gisele Bundchen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gisele Caroline Nonnenmacher Bundchen

Birth Date

July 20, 1980

Birth Place

Horizontina, Brazil

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

Brazilian

Hair Color

Sandy brown

Eye Color

Blue

Gisele Bundchen Family


Father

Valdir Reinoldo Bundchen

Mother

Vania Nonnenmacher Bundchen

Sister

Raquel (federal judge), Graziela, Patricia (younger, fraternal twin), Gabriela, Rafaela

Spouse

Tom Brady (football player, since 26-Feb-09)

Relation

Scott Barnhill (model, 1999), Joao-Paulo Diniz (2000), Leonardo DiCaprio (actor, 2000 - Nov 2005), Kelly Slater (surfer, 2005-2006)

Son

Benjamin (b. 8-Dec-09)

Daughter

Vivian (b. 5-Dec-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gisele Bundchen Pictures


2011 TV Land Presents: AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Morgan Freeman
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
2011 TV Land Presents: AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Morgan Freeman
Schiaparelli and Prada Impossible Conversations Costume Institute Gala
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
2014 Rainforest Alliance Gala
2011 TV Land Presents: AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Morgan Freeman